Skip to content
Just added to your basket
Qty:
View basket (
)
Continue shopping
Submit
Close search
Home
Book an Appointment
Artists
PAINTERS
Zena Blackwell
Chris Brook
Frances Clark-Stone
Ro Croxford
Gareth Hugh Davies
Julie Davis
Jon Dudley
Siwan Gillick
Paul Guiffrida
Suzanne Harris
Rhian Nest James
Ewan John
Duncan MacDonald Johnson
Sarah Lees
Beth Marsden
Arwel Micah
Peter Oliver
Shirley Anne Owen
Maria Pierides
Georgina Richardson
Arabella Shand
Angharad Taris
Anya Ward
PRINTMAKERS
Alan Williams
Alison Shotbolt
Anna Ffranses
Charlotte Baxter
Erica Francis George
Flora McLachlan
Ingrid Nilsson
Marian Haf
Polly Dixon
Sarah Young
Viv Kersey
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Veronika Lavey
Mike Richards
Michèle Wright 'Lock-down Life'
Makers
SCULPTORS
Jan Beeny
Marc Bodie
Perryn Butler
Drew Caines
Fiona Gibson
Sharon Griffin
Carol Gwizdak
Myles Mansfield
Robyn Neild
Sallie Wakley
POTTERS
Justine Allison
Margaret Brampton
Neill Curran
Carol Freter
Rhiannon Gwyn
Nick Membery
Mick Morgan
Sarah Partridge
Bryony Rich
Simon Rich
Paul Taylor
Linda Unsworth
Janene Waudby
MAKERS
Sian Daniel
Marilyn Griffiths
Kathleen Murphy
Owen Schroder
Ruth Tait
JEWELLERS
Past Exhibitions
Fresh : Art Fair Cheltenham
Tree Of Life
BORROWED LANDSCAPE
GILL STILL & FRIENDS
Gill Still & Friends
Gill Still
Sallie Wakley
Andrew Douglas-Forbes
Fiona Gibson
'LET THE DARKNESS IN'
Let the Darkness In Gallery
Beth Marsden
Adam Taylor
Gill Clement
Philip Cumpstone
Kim Colebrook
Sharon Griffin
Rhiannon Gwyn
Paul-James
Nick Membery
Mick Morgan
Sarah Partridge
Paul Taylor
Arts Council Wales COLLECTORPLAN
Curated For You
LET THE DARKNESS IN
Arboretum
Black and White
Menagerie
The Golden Touch
Gift Cards
About Us
Find Us
Blog
Search
Log in
Cart
0
items
Home
Book an Appointment
Artists
Artists Menu
Artists
PAINTERS
PAINTERS Menu
PAINTERS
Zena Blackwell
Chris Brook
Frances Clark-Stone
Ro Croxford
Gareth Hugh Davies
Julie Davis
Jon Dudley
Siwan Gillick
Paul Guiffrida
Suzanne Harris
Rhian Nest James
Ewan John
Duncan MacDonald Johnson
Sarah Lees
Beth Marsden
Arwel Micah
Peter Oliver
Shirley Anne Owen
Maria Pierides
Georgina Richardson
Arabella Shand
Angharad Taris
Anya Ward
PRINTMAKERS
PRINTMAKERS Menu
PRINTMAKERS
Alan Williams
Alison Shotbolt
Anna Ffranses
Charlotte Baxter
Erica Francis George
Flora McLachlan
Ingrid Nilsson
Marian Haf
Polly Dixon
Sarah Young
Viv Kersey
PHOTOGRAPHERS
PHOTOGRAPHERS Menu
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Veronika Lavey
Mike Richards
Michèle Wright 'Lock-down Life'
Makers
Makers Menu
Makers
SCULPTORS
SCULPTORS Menu
SCULPTORS
Jan Beeny
Marc Bodie
Perryn Butler
Drew Caines
Fiona Gibson
Sharon Griffin
Carol Gwizdak
Myles Mansfield
Robyn Neild
Sallie Wakley
POTTERS
POTTERS Menu
POTTERS
Justine Allison
Margaret Brampton
Neill Curran
Carol Freter
Rhiannon Gwyn
Nick Membery
Mick Morgan
Sarah Partridge
Bryony Rich
Simon Rich
Paul Taylor
Linda Unsworth
Janene Waudby
MAKERS
MAKERS Menu
MAKERS
Sian Daniel
Marilyn Griffiths
Kathleen Murphy
Owen Schroder
Ruth Tait
JEWELLERS
Past Exhibitions
Past Exhibitions Menu
Past Exhibitions
Fresh : Art Fair Cheltenham
Tree Of Life
BORROWED LANDSCAPE
GILL STILL & FRIENDS
GILL STILL & FRIENDS Menu
GILL STILL & FRIENDS
Gill Still & Friends
Gill Still
Sallie Wakley
Andrew Douglas-Forbes
Fiona Gibson
'LET THE DARKNESS IN'
'LET THE DARKNESS IN' Menu
'LET THE DARKNESS IN'
Let the Darkness In Gallery
Beth Marsden
Adam Taylor
Gill Clement
Philip Cumpstone
Kim Colebrook
Sharon Griffin
Rhiannon Gwyn
Paul-James
Nick Membery
Mick Morgan
Sarah Partridge
Paul Taylor
Arts Council Wales COLLECTORPLAN
Curated For You
Curated For You Menu
Curated For You
LET THE DARKNESS IN
Arboretum
Black and White
Menagerie
The Golden Touch
Gift Cards
About Us
Find Us
Blog
Collections
Adam Taylor : Artist : Narberth
Adrift Pottery : Goodwick : Pembrokeshire
Aisha Bridgman : Painter : Surrey
Alan Williams : Printmaker : Dryslwyn
Alexander Fox-Robinson : Painter : Ammanford
Alice White : Painter : Brighton
Alison Shotbolt : Printmaker : Llanddeusant
Amanda Stone : Painter : Llansawel
Andrew Douglas-Forbes : Painter : Llandeilo
Andrew Flint : Ceramicist : Nailsworth
Andrew Richards : Potter :
Andy McColl McPherson : Artist : Aberystwyth
Andy Walters : Painter : Bristol
Angela French : Graphite Artist : West Wales
Angela Maddock : Textile Artist : Swansea
Angharad Taris : Artist : New Quay
Anna Ffranses : Digital Illustrator : Pontardawe
Anna Morris : Painter : Somerset
Anthony Richards : Painter : Ammanford
Anya Ward : Painter : Kilgetty
Arabella Shand : Painter : Crugybar
Arboretum
Archive of Sold Pieces
Arwel Micah : Painter : Swansea
Astrid De Groot : Wood Worker : Goodwick
Avrina Eggleston : Goldsmith : Carmarthen
Ben Cook : Surf Artist : West Cornwall
Bennie Schuur : Maker : Cwmdu
Beth Marsden : Painter : North Gower
Beth Marsden : Painter : North Gower
Beth Pritchard's Picks
Bethan Morgan : Potter : Talog
Billy Adams : Ceramicist : Kilgetty
Black and White
Body : Stitch : Soul : Sow
Borrowed Landscape
Bron Jones : Painter : Gelli Aur
Bryony Rich : Potter : Narberth
Carol Freter : Ceramic Artist : Aberystwyth
Carol Fulton : Designer/Maker : Llandeilo
Carol K Gwizdak : Fine Art Jewellery : Nantgaredig
Carole Hovey
Caroline Brogden : Surfite Jeweller : South Yorkshire
Carys Evans : Painter : Swansea
Charlotte Baxter : Printmaker : Aberystwyth
Chris Brook : Painter : Berwickshire
CJP Designer Maker : Jewellery : Nantgaredig
Claire Spencer
Clare Bella Designs : Maker : Aberystwyth
Clare Rose : Painter : St Dogmeals
Clarissa Galliano : Artist : Devon
Conrad P Clarke : Painter : Cheltenham
David Hardy : Painter : Lampeter
Drew Caines : Ceramic Artist : Leeds
Duncan MacDonald Johnson : Painter : Llangadog
Duncan Schlee : Assemblager : Llanddeusant
Ebb and Flow : Sold Pieces 2022
Ed Ap Llwyd : Ceramicist : Mynydd Ty'n Y Llechwedd near Cadair Idris
Elizabeth Haines : Painter : Pembrokeshire
Emma Christmas : Designer Maker : New Forest
Emma Griffin : Painter : Mumbles
Erica George : Papercut Artist : Brynberian
Ewan John : Painter : Torphichen
Fiona Gibson : Sculptor : Ffairfach
Flora McLachlan : Printmaker : Brynberian
Floriferous : Sold Pieces
Frances Clark-Stone : Artist : Stroud
Fresh : Art Fair : Cheltenham
Gareth Hugh Davies : Painter : Carmarthen
Geoff Hands : Painter : Brighton
Georgie Richardson : Painter : Hereford
Gill Clement : Jeweller : Mumbles
Gill Germain : Paper Cut Artist
Gill Still & Friends
Gillian Still : Sculptor : Llandeilo
Glenn Carney : Painter : Newport Gwent
Hannah Duncan : Jeweller : Swansea
Hannah McQueen : Painter : Haverfordwest
Harriet Chapman : Textile Artist : New Quay
Helen Belton : Painter : Mumbles
Hilary Reed : Painter : Machynlleth
Human Nature : Sold Pieces
Imogen Mills : Textile Artist : Kidwelly
Ingrid Nilsson : Printmaker : Edinburgh
Jackie Shackson : Painter : Llangrannog
Jan Beeny : Ceramic Sculptor : Cardiff
Jane Flint : Sculptor : Nailsworth
Janene Waudby : Ceramic Artist : Shieldaig
Jen Maidment : Painter : Pontlottyn
Jennifer Allan : Painter : Burry Port
John Snocken : Potter : Shropshire
Jon Dudley : Artist : Ffairfach
Jonathan Cox : Ceramicist : Peniel
Jonathan Cox : Painter : Llanboidy
Judith Rees : Potter : Laugharne
Julia Griffiths Jones : Textile Artist : Llanstephan
Julie Ann Sheridan : Painter : Llangadog
Julie Davis : Painter : Lampeter
Julie Hutton : Ceramic Artist : Laugharne
Justine Allison : Ceramisict : Newcastle Emlyn
Karen Hopkins : Painter : Llanelli
Kate Bell : Painter : Swansea
Katherine Silvera-Sunley : Ceramicist : Cardiff
Kathleen Murphy : Fabric Sculptor: Ross on Wye
Kathy Thomson : Painter : Newport Pembs.
Kim Colebrook : Ceramics : Abergavenny
Kim Sweet : Artists/Maker : Devils Bridge
Kirsty Adams : Ceramicist : Newcastle Upon Tyne
Let The Darkness In
Linda Unsworth : Potter : Brynberian
Lisa Hardy : Painter : Lampeter
Lorraine Thorne : Painter : Bedfordshire
Maggie Brown : Painter : Letterston
Marc Bodie : Sculptor : Holt
Margaret Brampton : Potter : Ogmore
Maria Pierides : Painter : Glynneath
Marian Haf : Printmaker : Ceredigion
Marilyn Griffiths : Glass : Swansea
Mark Goldsworthy : Sculptor : Waveney Valley
Mathew Edenbrow : Sculptor : Llangeitho
Matthew Williams : Painter : Glannaman
Melina Xenaki : Ceramicist : London/Athens
Menagerie
Metal
Michèle Wright 'Lockdown Life'
Mick Morgan : Pottery : Talog
Mike Richards : Photographer : Llandeilo
MONOCHROME : GREYSCALE
Monochrome : Sold Pieces
Mountain Moons Music : Sold Pieces
My Twisted Vine
Myles Mansfield : Sculptor : Swansea
Natalie Hemingway : Black Mountain Prints : Ammanford
Neil Taylor : Chair Maker : Malvern
Neill Curran : Ceramic Artist : Carmarthen
Nia Bennett : Stone Carver : Cowbridge
Nick Membery : Potter : Ffairfach
Noel Bensted : Painter : Morrocco
Oliver Purchase Designs : Torcross
Ondine Designs : Silversmith : Llangadog
One Hundred
Owen Evans : Ceramicist : Ammanford
Owen Schroder : Wood Turner : Blaencwrt
Patricia McParlin : Painter : Burry Port
Paul Edwards : Painter : Cardiff
Paul Guiffrida : Painter : Swansea
Paul Taylor : Ceramics : Barry
Paul Vining : Potter : Cardiff
Paul-James : Ceramicist : London
Perryn Butler : Sculptor : Haverfordwest
Peter Bodenham : Ceramic Artist : St Dogmaels
Peter Oliver 1927 - 2006
Philip Cumpstone : Chair Maker : Ystradgynlais
Pitchfork and Provision : Llandeilo
Poems, Psalms & Song : Sold Pieces
Polly Dixon : Printmaker : Newcastle Emlyn
Polly Verity : Paper Sculptor : Golden Grove
Rachel Phillips : Stained Glass : Maenclochog
Rachel Smith : Potter : Devon
Rebecca Williams : Ceramicist : Pencaer
Rhian Nest James : Artist : Llandeilo
Rhiannon Gwyn : Ceramics : Eryri Snowdonia
Rhona Tooze
Ro Croxford : Painter : Goodwick
Robyn Neild : Sculptor : Folkestone
Rosalinda Kightley : Painter : Guildford
Rose Sanderson: Artist : Ferwig
Rosie Harman : Ceramicist : Cardiff
Ruby Anne : Ceramic Jewellery : Gower
Ruth Tait : Designer Maker :
Sallie Wakley : Sculptor : Garnswllt
Sara Lloyd-Morris : Jeweller : Narberth
Sarah Lees : Painter : Carmarthen
Sarah Partridge : Ceramicist : Maesycrugiau
Sarah Young : Printmaker and Painter : Sussex
Seascape Curiosities : Leather Accessories : Gower
Seren Bell : Artist : Erwood
Sharon Griffin : Sculptor : Shropshire
Shirley Anne Owen : Painter : Penarth
Sian Daniel : Textile Artist : Pembrokeshire and Kenya
Sian Lester : Textile Artist : Narberth
Sigrid Muller : Artist : Bethlehem
Simon Rich : Potter : Pembrokeshire
Simon Sharp : Clay Painter : Pontarsais
Siwan Gillick : Painter : Herefordshire
Siân Reese-Williams : Potter : Cardiff
Slade Fine Jewellery : Newport : Pembrokeshire
Steve Talbot : Artist Designer : Merseyside
Sue Roberts : Sculptor : Cardiff
Suzanne Harris : Painter : Aberystwyth
Suzanne Lanchbury
Taith - Group Show
The Golden Touch
The Incidental Potter : Llangathen
Tina Ashdown : Artist : Carmarthen
Tree Of Life
Tregeyb : Ffairfach
TRUTH : MYTHS : DREAMS
Veronika Lavey : Self-Portrait Artist : Hereford
Viv Kersey : Printmaker : Llanwrda
Viviene Albiston
Vivienne Williams : Painter : Bethlehem
Wally Saklie : Ceramic Sculptor : Llanemlyn
Wrights Food Emporium : Llanarthne
Yoshiharu Yamashita : Potter : Cardiff
Zena Blackwell : Painter : Cardiff
Zoe Bradley : Artist : Cowbridge
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.